Superloop Adelaide 500

Position Car # Driver Team Fastest Lap Gap
1 60 Cameron Tilley (NSW) ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/Tim Mille 1:28.8036*
2 18 John Bowe (VIC) PAYNTER DIXON 01:29.1 00:00.3
3 35 Jason Gomersall (QLD) Matt Stone Racing 01:29.4 00:00.6
4 85 Adam Garwood (TAS) Whiteline Racing / Giraffe Civ 01:29.4 00:00.6
5 6 Ryan Hansford (QLD) Multispares Racing 01:29.5 00:00.7
6 95 Adam Bressington (NSW) Whiteline Racing/VDC 01:29.7 00:00.9
7 58 Ryal Harris (QLD) EFS 4X4 Accessories 01:30.0 00:01.2
8 33 Cameron Mason (NSW) Juice Plus 01:30.6 00:01.8
9 7 Jim Pollicina (NSW) MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio 01:30.7 00:01.9
10 17 Steve Johnson (QLD) Kubota / Full Throttle Custom 01:30.8 00:02.0
11 71 Markus Zukanovic (VIC) Centec Security Industries 01:30.9 00:02.0
12 15 Dean Lillie (VIC) R&J Batteries 01:31.8 00:03.0
13 25 Paul Freestone (VIC) Vawdrey Trailers 01:33.2 00:04.4
14 50 Gerard McLeod (VIC) VC Privateer 01:33.7 00:04.9
15 67 Jeremy Gray (NSW) Bilstein/JMG Racing 01:33.9 00:05.1
16 9 Andrew Fisher (NSW) Jesus Racing 01:34.5 00:05.7
17 46 Leo Tobin (VIC) Hillier Brothers / THD Motorsp 01:34.6 00:05.8
18 12 Peter Burnitt (QLD) The Lighthouse Hotel-Burnett 01:35.0 00:06.2
19 75 Layton Barker (TAS) Oknalux Windows 01:39.9 00:11.1
Position Car # Driver Team Fastest Lap Gap
1 6 Ryan Hansford (QLD) Multispares Racing 1:27.3830R
2 85 Adam Garwood (TAS) Whiteline Racing/Giraffe Civ 1:27.8471r 00:00.5
3 18 John Bowe (VIC) PAYNTER DIXON 01:28.3 00:00.9
4 58 Ryal Harris (QLD) EFS 4X4 Accessories 01:28.6 00:01.3
5 95 Adam Bressington (NSW) Whiteline Racing/VDC 01:28.7 00:01.4
6 60 Cameron Tilley (NSW) ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/Tim Mille 01:29.0 00:01.6
7 71 Markus Zukanovic (VIC) Centec Security Industries 01:29.3 00:01.9
8 7 Jim Pollicina (NSW) MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio 01:29.6 00:02.2
9 35 Jason Gomersall (QLD) Matt Stone Racing 01:29.6 00:02.3
10 15 Dean Lillie (VIC) R&J Batteries 01:30.0 00:02.6
11 33 Cameron Mason (NSW) Juice Plus 01:30.3 00:02.9
12 25 Paul Freestone (VIC) Vawdrey Trailers 01:30.8 00:03.5
13 9 Andrew Fisher (NSW) Jesus Racing 01:31.6 00:04.2
14 50 Gerard McLeod (VIC) VC Privateer 01:31.9 00:04.5
15 67 Jeremy Gray (NSW) Bilstein/JMG Racing 01:32.1 00:04.7
16 12 Peter Burnitt (QLD) The Lighthouse Hotel-Burnett 01:33.9 00:06.5
17 46 Leo Tobin (VIC) Hillier Brothers/THD Motorspor 01:34.1 00:06.7
18 75 Layton Barker (TAS) Oknalux Windows 01:36.3 00:08.9
19 17 Steve Johnson (QLD) Kubota/Full Throttle Custom 01:39.0 00:11.6
Position Car # Driver Team Laps Race Time Fastest Lap
There are no results available for this group.
Position Car # Driver Team Laps Race Time Fastest Lap
1 95 Adam Bressington (NSW) Whiteline Racing/VDC 8 17:33.6 01:30.0
2 35 Jason Gomersall (QLD) Matt Stone Racing 8 17:35.0 01:30.2
3 7 Jim Pollicina (NSW) MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio 8 17:36.1 1:29.5544*
4 60 Cameron Tilley (NSW) ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/Tim Mille 8 17:38.5 01:30.4
5 25 Paul Freestone (VIC) Vawdrey Trailers 8 17:40.9 01:30.8
6 15 Dean Lillie (VIC) R&J Batteries 8 17:41.5 01:31.0
7 33 Cameron Mason (NSW) Juice Plus 8 17:41.5 01:31.1
8 17 Steve Johnson (QLD) Kubota/Full Throttle Custom 8 17:41.8 01:30.2
9 58 Ryal Harris (QLD) EFS 4X4 Accessories 8 17:43.5 01:30.5
10 9 Andrew Fisher (NSW) Jesus Racing 8 17:48.5 01:33.1
11 67 Jeremy Gray (NSW) Bilstein/JMG Racing 8 17:49.2 01:33.4
12 12 Peter Burnitt (QLD) The Lighthouse Hotel-Burnett 8 17:52.0 01:33.8
13 46 Leo Tobin (VIC) Hillier Brothers/THD Motorspor 8 18:26.2 01:37.6
14 6 Ryan Hansford (QLD) Multispares Racing 6 17:48.8 01:32.0
DNF 75 Layton Barker (TAS) Oknalux Windows 6 14:49.0 01:38.4
DNF 85 Adam Garwood (TAS) Whiteline Racing/Giraffe Civ 5 17:43.1 01:29.7
DNF 18 John Bowe (VIC) PAYNTER DIXON
DNF 50 Gerard McLeod (VIC) VC Privateer
Position Car # Driver Team Laps Race Time Fastest Lap
1 6 Ryan Hansford (QLD) Multispares Racing 9 18:00.7 1:28.2009*
2 95 Adam Bressington (NSW) Whiteline Racing/VDC 9 18:01.7 01:29.6
3 60 Cameron Tilley (NSW) ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/Tim Mille 9 18:03.9 01:29.9
4 85 Adam Garwood (TAS) Whiteline Racing/Giraffe Civ 9 18:04.2 01:28.9
5 17 Steve Johnson (QLD) Kubota/Full Throttle Custom 9 18:06.9 01:29.6
6 18 John Bowe (VIC) PAYNTER DIXON 9 18:07.2 01:28.8
7 7 Jim Pollicina (NSW) MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio 9 18:08.0 01:30.4
8 33 Cameron Mason (NSW) Juice Plus 9 18:11.3 01:30.7
9 15 Dean Lillie (VIC) R&J Batteries 9 18:12.9 01:31.4
10 9 Andrew Fisher (NSW) Jesus Racing 9 18:15.0 01:30.8
11 67 Jeremy Gray (NSW) Bilstein/JMG Racing 9 18:17.2 01:31.6
12 12 Peter Burnitt (QLD) The Lighthouse Hotel-Burnett 9 18:23.3 01:32.6
13 35 Jason Gomersall (QLD) Matt Stone Racing 9 18:28.6 01:30.2
14 46 Leo Tobin (VIC) Hillier Brothers/THD Motorspor 9 18:33.1 01:34.0
15 75 Layton Barker (TAS) Oknalux Windows 9 18:33.7 01:33.8
16 50 Gerard McLeod (VIC) VC Privateer 9 19:02.1 01:32.6
DNF 25 Paul Freestone (VIC) Vawdrey Trailers
DNF 58 Ryal Harris (QLD) EFS 4X4 Accessories
DSQ 71 Markus Zukanovic (VIC) Centec Security Industries
Position Car # Driver Team Laps Race Time Fastest Lap
1 6 Ryan Hansford (QLD) Multispares Racing 10 14:53.6 1:28.0594*
2 95 Adam Bressington (NSW) Whiteline Racing/VDC 10 14:57.7 01:28.6
3 18 John Bowe (VIC) PAYNTER DIXON 10 14:58.2 01:28.5
4 85 Adam Garwood (TAS) Whiteline Racing/Giraffe Civ 10 15:04.4 01:28.3
5 17 Steve Johnson (QLD) Kubota/Full Throttle Custom 10 15:05.3 01:29.4
6 71 Markus Zukanovic (VIC) Centec Security Industries 10 15:16.0 01:29.5
7 15 Dean Lillie (VIC) R&J Batteries 10 15:18.0 01:30.5
8 9 Andrew Fisher (NSW) Jesus Racing 10 15:23.5 01:30.5
9 33 Cameron Mason (NSW) Juice Plus 10 15:24.2 01:30.4
10 35 Jason Gomersall (QLD) Matt Stone Racing 10 15:24.7 01:30.6
11 67 Jeremy Gray (NSW) Bilstein/JMG Racing 10 15:44.7 01:32.1
12 12 Peter Burnitt (QLD) The Lighthouse Hotel-Burnett 10 15:47.4 01:32.8
13 46 Leo Tobin (VIC) Hillier Brothers/THD Motorspor 10 15:51.3 01:33.0
14 75 Layton Barker (TAS) Oknalux Windows 10 16:00.6 01:34.4
15 7 Jim Pollicina (NSW) MOCOMM Motorsport Communicatio 8 15:59.1 01:36.6
DNF 60 Cameron Tilley (NSW) ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/Tim Mille 9 13:43.4 01:29.8
DNF 50 Gerard McLeod (VIC) VC Privateer 5 16:00.7 01:33.3