NEXT STOP: Superloop Adelaide 500

2020 Round 1, Adelaide, SA February 20-23

Round 6 - Bathurst

2019 SUPERCHEAP AUTO BATHURST 1000, MOUNT PANORAMA, BATHURST, NSW. OCTOBER 10-13. 

SCHEDULE

THURSDAY, 10 OCTOBER

PRACTICE: 07:50 - 08:10am
QUALIFYING: 17:15 - 17:35pm

FRIDAY, 11 OCTOBER

2019 Race 17: 7:50am (6 Laps)
2019 Race 18: 15:25pm (6 Laps)

SATURDAY, 12 OCTOBER

2019 Race 19: 10:20am (6 Laps)

SUNDAY, 13 OCTOBER

Trans-Tasman Trophy Race: 8:55am

ENTRY LIST

No Sponsor Name Driver Surname State Year Make Model Cap Colour
4 Skye Sands Rusty French VIC 1970 Ford Mustang Fastback 5800cc Black
5 ACDelco / Auto Action Magazine Bruce Williams VIC 1974 Holden  Torana SL/R 5000 5000cc Blue
6 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford QLD 1974 Holden  Torana A9X 5000cc Yellow/Blue
7 MOCOMM Motorsport Communications Jim Pollicina NSW 1974 Holden  Torana A9X 5000cc Black/White
9 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher NSW 1974 Holden  Torana A9X 5000cc White
11 J.A. Russell Ltd / Thorn Angus Fogg NZ 1970 Ford Mustang Fastback 5880cc Black
12 The Lighthouse Hotel - Burnett Heads Peter Burnitt QLD 1974 Holden  Torana A9X 6000cc Yellow/Black
13 Dr. John Elliot Dr. John Elliot NZ 1974 Holden  Torana SL/R 5000 5047cc Red/White
14 Paul Smith Earthmoving Bruce Tinnelly NZ 1970 Holden  Monaro HT GTS 6000cc Yellow
15 Washdepot Racing Hugh Gardiner NZ 1970 Chevrolet Camaro 5800cc White
17 WM Waste / Kubota Steve Johnson QLD 1969 Ford Mustang Fastback 5800cc Yellow/Green
18 PAYNTER DIXON John Bowe VIC 1974 Holden  Torana SL/R 5000 5000cc Black/White
20 Family Law Coach Guy Gibbons QLD 1973 Holden  Monaro GTS 5800cc Blue
24 Wellpro Racing Robert Hackwood QLD 1972 Pontiac Trans Am 5800cc White/Blue
25 Vawdrey Trailers Paul Freestone VIC 1968 Chevrolet Camaro 5800cc Maroon
30 Hillier Brothers / THD Motorsport Aaron Seton QLD 1969 Ford Boss Mustang 5000cc Orange
33 Juice Plus Cameron  Mason NSW 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 5470cc Silver/Green
35 iseek Racing Jason Gomersall QLD 1978 Holden  Torana A9X Hatchback 5000cc Red/White/Black
43 Fluidex Transport / Engine Dynamics Anthony Gailbraith NZ 1972 Valiant Charger 6718cc Orange
50 Northside Taxi Management  Allan Hughes QLD 1974 Holden  Torana SL/R 5000 5000cc White
52 Timaru Metal Recyclers John Hepburn NZ 1972 Holden  Monaro 6571cc Red
55 AV8 Motorsport Tony Anderson NZ 1975 Chevrolet Monza 2 + 2 6724cc Silver
56 Power Torque Finance Brett Youlden VIC 1972 Holden  Monaro GTS Coupe 5800cc Green/White/Blue
58 EFS 4X4 Accessories Ryal Harris QLD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS 5800cc Gold
60 ANGLOMOIL Lubricants/MD Steel Fabrications Cameron Tilley NSW 1969 Valiant Pacer 5800cc Blue
67 Bilstein/JMG Racing Jeremy Gray NSW 1972 Ford Capri Perana 5000cc Blue/Yellow
71 Centec Security Industries Markus Zukanovic VIC 1980 Ford  Falcon XD 5800cc White/Blue
75 Ranger Lifting-Rigging-Safety Aaron  McGill NSW 1971 Ford Falcon XW GT 5800cc White/Blue
85 Whiteline Racing / Gawler Self Storage Bernie Stack SA 1970 Chevrolet Camaro RS 5800cc Yellow
88 TIFS - Warehousing & Distribution Tony Karanfilovski NSW 1969 Ford Mustang Trans Am 5800cc Orange
95 Whiteline Racing / VDC Adam Bressington NSW 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS 5800cc Yellow
97 Century Batteries Allen Boughen QLD 1963 Mercury Comet 4736cc Black/Blue
98 Ross Brothers Racing Nick Ross NZ 1971 Dodge Challenger 5866cc White
99 Clifford Constructions / BP Botany Ben Dunn NSW 1975 Chevrolet Monza 2 + 2 6000cc White
117 Chillex/Hermanses Contractting Greg Cuttance NZ 1983 Ford Falcon XE 6555cc Blue
135 Grant Dalton Grant Dalton NZ 1970 Chevrolet Camaro 6522cc White/Red
146 Greg Donaldson Racing Greg Donaldson NZ 1982 Holden  Commodore 6000cc Red
151 Pak-n-Save/Cooke Howilson/Busy Bees Michael Wallace NZ 1976 Chevrolet Monza 2 + 2 6700cc Black/Yello/White
165 GDM Retail Systems Michael Eden NZ 1971 Ford Falcon XY 6000cc Blue
169 Pinepac Group Bruce Anderson NZ 1969 Ford Mustang Fastback 5866cc Yellow
171 Pinepac Group Andrew Anderson NZ 1982 Ford Falcon XE 5866cc Yellow
888 MWN Civil Janine Douglas NZ 1983 Holden  Commodore VH 5000cc White
Home About About TCM TCM History Technical Info TCM ENGINE SAY NO CAMPAIGN BURSON LADIES CUP News Videos a Season 2019 Teams & Drivers Schedule 1. ADELAIDE 2. PHILLIP ISLAND 3. WINTON 4. IPSWICH 5. SYDNEY 6. BATHURST 7. SANDOWN Standings 2019 Standings 2018 Standings 2017 Standings 2016 Standings 2015 Standings 2014 Standings 2013 Standings 2012 Standings 2011 Standings 2010 Standings 2009 Standings 2008 Standings 2007 Standings Sponsors Gallery Social Media Contact