NEXT STOP: MOUNT PANORAMA

2019 Round 6, Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000, October 10-13

Round 4 - Ipswich

ROUND 4 - IPSWICH SUPER SPRINT, QUEENSLAND RACEWAY, QLD. JULY 26-28

ROUND RESULTS

Class Car No. Driver Name Totals Round 4
ProSport 99 Ben Dunn 63
ProSport 3 Danny Buzadzic 59
ProSport 97 Allan Boughen 57
ProSport 67 Karl Begg 50
ProSport 50 Allan Hughes 43
ProSport 902 Guy Gibbons 32
ProSport 90 Sven Burchartz 20
ProSport 12 Peter Burnitt 20
ProSport 77 Geoff Fane 10
       
Class Car No. Driver Name Totals Round 4
ProAm 30 Aaron Seton 196
ProAm 21 Rob Hackwood 130
ProAm 27 Jim Pollicina 127
ProAm 6 Ryan Hansford 124
ProAm 33 Cameron Mason 110
ProAm 88 Tony Karanfilovski 92
ProAm 60 Cameron Tilley 92
ProAm 9 Andrew Fisher 75
ProAm 5 Bruce Williams 61
       
Class Car No. Driver Name Totals Round 4
ProMasters 58 Ryal Harris 178
ProMasters 18 John Bowe 166
ProMasters 85 Adam Garwood 159
ProMasters 95 Adam Bressington 143
ProMasters 71 Marcus Zukanovic 106
ProMasters 35 Jason Gomersall 90
ProMasters 17 Steve Johnson 87

PREVIOUS WINNERS

 Year Winner   Second   Third  
 2009 Jim Richards Falcon Sprint John Bowe Camaro Gavin Bullas Mustang
 2012 John Bowe Mustang Les Walmsley HQ Monaro Keith Kassulke Falcon XB Coupe
 2013 John Bowe Mustang Keith Kassulke Falcon XB Coupe Andrew Miedecke Camaro
 2015 Steven Johnson Mustang Andrew Miedecke Camaro John Bowe Torana SLR 5000
 2016 Glenn Seton Mustang John Bowe Torana SLR 5000 Eddie Abelnica Falcon XB Coupe
 2017 John Bowe Torana SLR 5000 Ryan Hansford Torana SLR 5000 Steven Johnson Mustang

 

Home About About TCM TCM History Technical Info TCM ENGINE SAY NO CAMPAIGN BURSON LADIES CUP News Videos a Season 2019 Teams & Drivers Schedule 1. ADELAIDE 2. PHILLIP ISLAND 3. WINTON 4. IPSWICH 5. SYDNEY 6. BATHURST 7. SANDOWN Standings 2019 Standings 2018 Standings 2017 Standings 2016 Standings 2015 Standings 2014 Standings 2013 Standings 2012 Standings 2011 Standings 2010 Standings 2009 Standings 2008 Standings 2007 Standings Sponsors Gallery Social Media Contact