WINTON

2019 Round 3, Winton Raceway, Victoria May 24-26

Round 1 - Adelaide 500

SUPERLOOP ADELAIDE 500 - 28 FEBRUARY - 3 MARCH 2019

RACE SCHEDULE

(All times local) 

Thursday, 28 February - Practice 12:15pm Qualifying 15:35pm
Friday, 1 March - Dometic Trophy Race 13:05pm, Race 1 17:05pm
Saturday, 2 March - Race 2 11:25am
Sunday, 3 March - Race 3 12:10pm

TV SCHEDULE

Practice - Circuit big screens & FM Broadcast 
Qualifying - FOX SPORTS 506 & KAYO SPORTS
Dometic Trophy Race - FOX SPORTS 506 & KAYO SPORTS
2019 Race 1 - CHANNEL 10, FOX SPORTS 506 & KAYO SPORTS
2019 Race 2 - FOX SPORTS 506 & KAYO SPORTS
2019 Race 3 - CHANNEL 10, FOX SPORTS 506 & KAYO SPORTS

(Check your local guides for further details) 

PREVIOUS ROUND WINNERS - ADELAIDE

Year Rd   1st  
         
2007 1   Steve Mason Camaro
2008 1   Steve Mason Camaro
2009 1   Gavin Bullas Mustang
2010 1   Andrew Miedecke Camaro
2011 1   John Bowe Mustang
2012 1   John Bowe Mustang
2014 1   John Bowe Mustang
2015 1   Andrew Miedecke Camaro
2016 1   Greg Ritter Chevrolet Monza
2017 1   John Bowe Torana SLR 5000
2018 1   John Bowe Torana SLR 5000

ROUND RESULTS

Class Car No. Driver Name Totals Round 1
ProSport 67 Jeremy Gray 108
ProSport 46 Leo Tobin 79
ProSport 75 Aaron McGill 56
ProSport 97 Allen  Boughen 52
ProSport 902 Guy Gibbons 50
ProSport 8 Gary O'Brien 37
ProSport 99 Ben Dunn 0
ProSport 29 Jamie Tilley 0

 

Class Car No. Driver Name Totals Round 1
ProAm 27 Jim Pollicina 165
ProAm 5 Bruce Williams 134
ProAm 21 Rob Hackwood 119
ProAm 25 Paul Freestone 101
ProAm 60 Cameron Tilley 94
ProAm 3 Cameron Mason 89
ProAm 85 Bernie Stack 62
ProAm 6 Ryan Hansford 53
ProAm 9 Andrew Fisher 20
ProAm 88 Tony Karanfilovski 0

 

Class Car No. Driver Name Totals Round 1
ProMasters 17 Steve Johnson 200
ProMasters 95 Adam Bressington 184
ProMasters 58 Ryal Harris 160
ProMasters 35 Jason Gomersall 158
ProMasters 18 John Bowe 117
ProMasters 71 Marcus Zukanovic 77
ProMasters 16 Gavin Bullas 41
ProMasters 85 Mark King 0
Home About About TCM TCM History Technical Info TCM ENGINE SAY NO CAMPAIGN BURSON LADIES CUP News Videos a Season 2019 Teams & Drivers Schedule 1. ADELAIDE 2. PHILLIP ISLAND 3. WINTON 4. IPSWICH 5. SYDNEY 6. BATHURST 7. SANDOWN Standings 2019 Standings 2018 Standings 2017 Standings 2016 Standings 2015 Standings 2014 Standings 2013 Standings 2012 Standings 2011 Standings 2010 Standings 2009 Standings 2008 Standings 2007 Standings Sponsors Gallery Social Media Contact